6Port Gigabit PoE Plus Switch

DHTPETG611

TRENDnet?s 6-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch, model TPE-TG611, reduces equipment and installation costs by delivering data and power over existing Ethernet cables. This small network switch with SFP support provides four gigabit PoE+ ports with a total PoE power budget of 65W, one gigabit port, and one SFP slot for fiber applications. With PoE technology, users only need one set of cables to deliver both data and power. The small network switch with SFP support allows you to network PoE devices such as wireless access points, IP cameras, VoIP phones, IP video encoders, access controls, and more. The added SFP slot supports both single mode and multi-mode fiber SFP modules for long-distance fiber networking applications.