1000base T To 1000base Sx

DHTFCGMSC

1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter. Gigabit Fiber Converter, is a Multi-Mode SC-Type fiber converter that converts 10/100/1000 Mbps ethernet to 100/1000 Mbps Fiber and spans distances up to 550 m (1,800 ft.).

Collections: Networking

Category: Media Converters

Type: Networking